share
get in touch
get in touch
share

Staff Directory

StaffRole
Mrs Karen Abbi, MA(Oxon) PGCEHead of Classics and Lower III Form Tutor
Mrs Gundula Ackermann, BA(Hons)PA to Headmistress
Mrs Anita Agopian, BA(Hons) PGCEModern Languages
Mrs Zoe ArcherKindergarten Teacher
Mrs Sarah ArmstrongAdministration, Lodge
Mrs Natasha Baker MA(Cantab) GTPLower III Form Tutor
Mrs Fiona Bennett Dip SWWelfare Assistant, Main School
Miss Jenny Bentley BA (Hons) PGCEBeginners Teacher
Mrs Elizabeth Beynon BA (Hons) PGCE, Cert SpLDLearning Support
Mrs Kasia Bialas-MaleckaBursar's Assistant
Mrs Annie Bird, HND Business StudiesAdmissions Registrar
Mrs Sharon Buckland, Cert Ed RSA Dip SpLDHead of Charities
Mrs Caroline Bunney BA (Hons) Cert SpLDLearning Support
Mr Guy Button BMus LRAM Music Teacher
Mrs Naomi Cansdale, BA(Hons) PGCEHead of Geography
Mrs Sylvia Chetwood, BSc(Hons) PGCEDeputy Head (Academic)
Mr Colin Daly, BSc (Hons)Estate Manager
Mrs Rosalind DemocratisEAL
Mrs Fiona Evans, BLib(Hons) MCLIPLibrarian
Mrs Pauline Felt, NNEBLodge Classroom Assistant
Mrs Annabel Fossel, BA (Hons), Dip Montessori TeachingNursery Teacher
Mrs Claire Gillett, MA (Oxon) PGCEHead of Lodge and Nursery
Mrs Lucy GoldingAccounts
Mrs Kiran Gommo, BA(Hons) GTPKindergarten Teacher
Mrs Elli Goss, BA(Hons)Art & DT Technician
Mrs Sarah GoughTeaching Assistant, Beginners
Ms Sophie Green, BScEcon (Hons), PGCEHeadmistress
Mrs Lucy Gwiazda, QTS, Graduate in Education (Masters, Poland)Nursery Teacher
Mr Roger Hanson, MA (Oxon), MSc (Bath), PGCE (Cantab)Science Teacher
Mrs Lorraine HaymanTeaching Assistant, Kindergarten
Miss Rachel Hearnshaw, BA(Hons) QTSDirector of Sport
Mrs Pat Hedley, Cert Ed BAPhysical Education
Miss Izzy HenshawDeputy Housemistress in Walker
Mrs Janet Hobbs, BEd(Hons)Physical Education
Mrs Tamsin Hornett, MA (Hons), PGCEForm I Teacher
Mrs Hayley Humphries, BA (Hons)Form II Teacher
Mrs Sarah Hutcherson, BEd (Hons)Transition Teacher
Mrs Joanne JonesReceptionist
Mrs Margaret JoyceScience Lab Technician
Mrs Lesley-Ann Kane, BEd(Hons)Science Teacher
Mrs Iliffe Kenyon, BSc(Hons) PGCEDeputy Head (Pastoral)
Mrs Sandy King, BEd(Hons)Learning Support
Mrs Corinne Labourdette, BA (Hons), PGCEHead of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs Rosalind Lake, B EdHead of Religious Studies
Mrs Judy Lake, BMus(Hons) Cert EdAssistant Director of Music
Mrs Patsy LampittAccounts
Mrs Kerry Lane-Sellers RN (Child)Nursing Sister
Mr Chris Larcombe, MA RSA Dip TEFLHead of English as an Additional Language
Mrs Ruth LawrenceBeginners Teacher
Miss Fanny Loisy, NNEBClassroom Assistant, Lodge
Mrs Steph McQuaid, NNEBNursery Teacher
Mrs Gail MasonPrep Supervisor
Mrs Alexandra Moore (maternity cover)Form I Teacher
Mrs Nicola Lee-Metcalfe, BA (Hons), PGCEHead of Design Technology
Mrs Elena Navarro MIfL QTLSSpanish Teacher
Mrs Alison Pana, Bsc(Hons) PGCEHead of Science
Miss Maria PascualWalker Housemistress
Miss Lilly PosnettDeputy Housemistress, Highlands
Mrs Genevieve Procter, BEd QTSPhysical Education & Form Tutor
Mrs Sara Ramery BA (Hons), PGCE, MA (on maternity leave)Beginners Teacher
Mrs Fiona Reynolds, BEd(Hons)Physical Education & Head of Upper Division
Mrs Gerry Rogers BSc, PGCEHead of Computing
Mrs Rebecca Rycroft, BSc (Hons), PGCEHead of Lower Division and Form II Teacher
Mrs Marianne Scragg MA (Oxon), PGCE (Cantab)Maths and Science Teacher, Form Tutor
Mr Phillip Scriven, (BEd) FRGSTurner House Parent
Mrs Anna Sellers, BEd(Hons)Head of Middle Division and Mathematics
Mr Francesco Serpetti, Post Graduate Studies in Piano and Music (Italy), QTS, PGDip ME (UK)Director of Music
Mrs Karen Sisman, NNEBClassroom Assistant, Lodge
Mrs Rosalind Sharkey RGNNursing Sister
Mrs Nina Sloggett, BA(Hons) PGCEHead of Art
Mrs Hannah Smart BA (Hons), ITTHead of Early Years
Mrs Anneliese Smith, BA (Hons) in Primary Education, QTS (on maternity leave)Form I Teacher
Mrs Erica SmithReceptionist
Mrs Angela SpittleTeaching Assistant, Beginners
Miss Lexi Straker-NesbitDeputy Housemistress (Turner)
Mrs Amanda SummersgillHighlands Housemistress
Mr Paul Summersgill, BA(Hons), PGCE, MPhil Head of History
Ms Christine Third, B.Ed (Hons)Form I Teacher
Ms Laura de Villiers, BA(Hons) MA BEd HDEHead of English
Mrs Joanne Village BEd(Hons)Physical Education
Mrs Georgie Walker, BSc (Hons)Communications and PR Officer
Mrs Elizabeth Warner, BA PGCE, Cert SpLDJoint Head of Learning Support
Mrs Michèle Western-KayeTurner Housemistress
Mrs Francesca Williams BA (Hons), PGCE, CELTALanguages
Mrs Linda Wober, MA BA (Hons) PGCE Cert SpLDJoint Head of Learning Support
Mrs Daisy Wood, BA MPGCEDirector of Activities and English Teacher